Spartanburg County Open Racing Pigeon Club

2002 Young Bird Series

Home
South Carolina Classic
Members
Band Lists
2017 YB Race Schedules
Past Season Race results
Race Weather
Sharing with our community
Whats involved???
Report a Found Pigeon
History of Racing Pigeons
The Race
Stories, Articles and tidbits of information
Links to Supporting Lofts
Links to Pigeon Orginizations
Links to Pigeon auction sites
Links to Pigeon product suppliers
Race Rules/Bylaws
Helpful Downloads
Contact Us
In Memory
2014 Young Bird

Back

championloftaward.jpg
Frank McDonough Recieves the 2002 Young Bird Series Cjampion loft Award

 

2002 Young Bird Series results

 

 

Newport Tn  1Arace     

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    John Laster       AU/SCO10037 BB    H     1136.620

2.    LJ Meyers         AU/SCO11057 BC    C     1092.334

3.    R. Davis          AU/SCO10250 BBWF  H     1089.000

4.    LJ Meyers         AU/SCO10537 BC    C     1078.775

5.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO10338 RCSPL C     1070.496

 

Newport Tn 1B race     

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10574 DCWF  C     1157.971

2.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10588 BC    H     1074.087

3.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11142 BB    H     1061.015

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11138 BB    H     1031.658

5.    M.McKinney        AU/SCO10114 BB    C     1005.214

 

 

 

Knoxville Tn 1A race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11134 BC    C     1219.709

2.    F.McDonough       AU/SCO11123 BC    C     1218.543

3.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10554 BB    H     1204.191

4.    John Laster       AU/SCO10037 BB    H     1115.303

5.    W McDonough       AU/SCO10327 MLWF  H     1016.978

 

Knoxville Tn 1B race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11172 BC    C     1068.652

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11139 BBSP  H     1067.838

3.    John Laster       AU/SCO10030 BC    C     1035.604

4.    John Laster       AU/SCO10264 BC    C     1015.439

5.    Kevin Allen       AU/SCO10464 BB    C     889.328

 

 

 

 

Westel Tn 1A race

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    John Laster       AU/SCO10022 BCSP  H     894.338

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11135 BB    H     891.663

3.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10554 BB    H     852.578

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11121 BC    C     653.370

5.    R. Davis          AU/SCO10207 BB    C     652.375

 

Westel Tn 1B race

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10576 BC    C     854.249

2.    R. Davis          AU/SCO10231 BLK   C     659.940

3.    John Laster       AU/SCO10033 BCWF  C     426.783    

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11102 BBSP  H     388.235    

 

 

 

Newport Tn 2A race     

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    John Laster       AU/SCO10271 BBSP  H     1241.421

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11107 BCWF  H     1215.911

3.    John Laster       AU/SCO10035 BB    H     1212.235

4.    R. Davis          AU/SCO10203 BC    C     1186.463

5.    Jim Vare          AU/SCO10752 BC    C     1146.078

 

Newport Tn 2B race     

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    John Laster       AU/SCO10041 SILV  C     1144.654

2.    John Laster       AU/SCO10001 RC    C     1143.174

3.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11152 BCSP  H     1107.995

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11125 BB    H     1106.471

5.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11163 BBSP  H     1105.059   

 

 

 

Knoxville Tn 2A race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11163 BBSP  H     1478.467

2.    John Laster       AU/SCO10009 BC    C     1374.100

3.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11192 BB    H     1357.253

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11166 BBSP  H     1355.023

5.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11139 BBSP  H     1353.192

 

Knoxville Tn 2B race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    John Laster       AU/SCO10011 SILV  C     1585.230

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11133 BC    C     1377.250

3.    F. Mcdonough      AU/SCO11146 BB    C     1374.280

4.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11151 BB    C     1369.716

5.    Jim Vare          AU/SCO10732 BCWF  C     1366.480

 

 

 

Westel Tn 2A race

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11148 BB    C     1188.000

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11163 BBSP  H     1180.278

3.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10585 BB    H     1157.531

4.    John Laster       AU/SCO10019 BCSP  H     1101.847

5.    Jim Vare          AU/SCO10753 BC    H     955.644

 

Westel Tn 2B race

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11151 BB    C     1184.478

2.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10592 BB    C     1117.881

3.    H. Geier          AU/SCO10575 DC    C     1117.661

4.    John Laster       AU/SCO10033 BCWF  C     1107.319

5.    John Laster       AU/SCO10030 BC    C     1106.448

 

 

Cookeville Tn A race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11139 BBSP  H     1203.421

2.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11190 BB    H     1199.654

3.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11163 BBSPL H     1186.959

4.    Herb Geier        AU/SCO10584 BB    H     1068,713

5.    Herb Geier        AU/SCO10572 DC    H     1067.270   

 

Cookeville Tn B race   

      Name              Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    F. McDonough      AU/SCO11133 BC    C     1302.173

2.    Herb Geier        AU/SCO10575 DC    C     1253.243

3.    John Laster       Au/SCO10030 BC    C     991.556

 

 

 

 

 

facebook.jpg