Spartanburg County Open Racing Pigeon Club

2002 Old Bird Series

Home
South Carolina Classic
Members
Band Lists
2017 YB Race Schedules
Past Season Race results
Race Weather
Sharing with our community
Whats involved???
Report a Found Pigeon
History of Racing Pigeons
The Race
Stories, Articles and tidbits of information
Links to Supporting Lofts
Links to Pigeon Orginizations
Links to Pigeon auction sites
Links to Pigeon product suppliers
Race Rules/Bylaws
Helpful Downloads
Contact Us
In Memory
2014 Young Bird

Back

2002 Old Bird Series results

2002 Old Bird Series results

 

 

Newport Tn. A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    R.Davis     AU 00 1768  BC    C     1355.249

2.    McDonough   AU 99 6243  BC    C     1328.365

3.    McDonough   AU 00 1166  BCSP  H     1311.266

4.    R. Davis    AU 01 9721  BLK   H     1309.145

5.    Sunset Loft AU 01 9408  DC    H     1271.124

 

 Newport Tn. B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Higgins  AU 01 9129  BC    C     1525.211    Combine winner

2.    J. Higgins  AU 01 9118  BC    H     1512.619

3.    McDonough   AU 01 9226  BB    H     1477.569

4.    McDonough   AU 01 9220  DC    H     1474.666

5.    R. Davis    AU 01 9755  BBWF  C     1464.723

 

 

 

Knoxville Tn. A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    R.Davis     AU 00 1748  RC    H     1254.045

2.    J. Higgins  AU 01 9132  WHT   C     1224.790

3.    D. Bron     AU 01 9100  BC    H     1215.863

4.    McDonough   AU 00 1041  BB    H     1198.648

5.    McDonough   AU 01 9212  BC    H     1142.025

 

Knoxville Tn. B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    R. Davis    AU 99 6720  RC    H     1325.698

2.    J. Higgins  AU 01 9162  BCWF  H     1311.895

3.    McDonough   AU 01 9223  CHOC  C     1299.155

4.    D Bron      AU 00 1211  BC    C     1238.556

5.    McDonough   AU 00 1064  BB    C     1194.461

 

 

 

Westel Tn A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    R. Davis    AU 01 9177  BC    C     1054.473

2.    Sunset Loft AU 01 8840  BB    H     1041.424

3.    McDonough   AU 00 1169  BCSP  H     1038.558

4.    McDonoughW  AU 00 9568  BBWF  C     1037.900

5.    Sunset Loft AU 01 8839  DC    C     1036.948

 

Westel Tn B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    D. Bron     AU 98 2047  SIL   H     1064.575

2.    McDonough   AU 01 9213  BCSP  H     1052.076

3.    J. Laster   AU 98 9363  BB    H     1005.608

4.    McDonough   AU 01 9278  BC    H     998.712

5.    R. Davis    AU 99 6783  BC    H     983.402

 

 

 

Cookeville Tn A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 01 9388  BCSP  H     1465.070    Combine winner

2.    J. Laster   AU 01 9367  BCWF  C     1459.471

3.    J. Laster   AU 01 9329  BB    H     1453.642

4.    McDonough   AU 98 1377  BBWF  H     1436.841

5.    McDonough   AU 98 1353  BCWF  C     1435.585

 

Cookeville Tn B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    McDonough   AU 00 1010  BBWF  C     1456.592

2.    McDonough   AU 99 6260  BCWF  C     1435.048

3.    McDonough   AU 00 1004  BB    H     1421.826

4.    Sunset Loft AU 01 9459 BC    H     1405.800

5.    Sunset Loft AU 01 8832  BC    C     1395.872

 

 

Lebanon Tn A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 01 9329  BB    H     1244.962

2.    McDonough   AU 99 6207  BCWF  C     1221.103

3.    J. Laster   AU 00 1556  BC    C     1220.208

4.    McDonough   AU 01 9276  RC    C     1215.257

5.    McDonough   AU 00 1071  BB    H     1204.223

 

Lebanon Tn B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    Sunset Loft AU 01 9459  BC    H     1235.616

2.    McDonough   AU 00 1010  BBWF  C     1232.768

3.    Sunset Loft AU 01 0577  BB    C     1218.959

4.    McDonough   AU 00 1013  BCWF  C     1196.760

5.    McDonough   AU 01 9278  BC    H     1191.288

 

 

 

Clarksburg Tn A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 01 9388  BCSP  H     1334.715    Combine winner

2.    McDonough   AU 00 1071  BB    H     1314.459

3.    McDonough   AU 00 9565  RGRI  C     1135.146

4.    J. Higgins  AU 01 9163  BC    H     1063.529

5.    B & G Loft  AU 00 1968  GRIZ  C     806.845

 

Clarksburg Tn B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 99 6001  BB    C     1254.133

2.    McDonough   AU 01 9268  BBWF  C     1081.295

3.    H. Geier    AU 01 9642  BLK   C     842.297

4.

5.

 

 

 

Memphis Tn A race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 99 6096  SIL   C     1480.572    Combine winner

2.    McDonough   AU 00 9568  BBWF  C     1406.059

3.    McDonoughW  AU 00 1172  BC    H     1364.799

4.    R.Davis     AU 99 6783  BC    H     1362.339

5.    J. Laster   AU 99 6054  BB    C     1361.199

 

Memphis Tn B race

      Name        Band #      Color Sex   YPM

1.    J. Laster   AU 99 6006  BC    H     1360.104

2.    McDonough   AU 00 1020  BB    H     1328.712

3.    J. Laster   AU99 6065   SIL   C     1302.567

4.    McDonough   AU 00 1041  BB    H     1283.954

5.    J. Higgins  AU 00 1617  BC    C     1259.508

 

facebook.jpg